Wednesday, May 13, 2009

T Minus One Month Til Vacation!

Where am I going???

VEGAS BABY!!!
Now I have been to Vegas before, actually in 2003 I went three times within that year alone haha!!! I love me some Vegas!! I have stayed at the Excalibur and the Luxor but this time I will be staying here...
Did you see that pool? Wowza! They have this new Go Pool which includes - "The DJ-spun music mix sets a lively mood as guests enjoy European-style sun bathing secluded by towering palms"....um sounds interesting but I think I'll pass on that LOL! I have been in the casino at the Flamingo but that's about it so I'm excited to wander around and see more of the hotel. We will be there for 5 days and 4 nights! That's a LONG time in Vegas but couldn't pass up on the deal that we got!! Flight and hotel for $355 a person! Crazy! Mama is ready to get outta town and have some fun for awhile!!! I haven't had a kid free vacation for about 2 years! YAY!!!

5 comments:

Amy said...

Sounds like tons of fun! Take plenty of pics to share :)

Hot Tub Lizzy said...

I am SO jealous... I wanna vacay....

Fresh Mommy said...

Sweet!!! Have a blast!! That sounds great!

:)
~Tabitha~

freshmommyblog.com

Two Blessings From Above said...

Have a great time! I could use a kid free vacation again!

Tooj said...

Wow, 5 days. You will have a blast. I'm jealous!